TESLA LIVE 24.com · 24시간 반도체·SOXL 시세·속보 한국어 실시간

TSMC 매출 성장세, 시장 우려 자아내

Yahoo Finance · 2026.10.15 01:45 · 원문 사이트
🇰🇷 한글 번역
대만반도체(TSMC)의 매출 성장률이 주목받고 있다 대만반도체는 자체 성장 목표를 계속 상향 조정하는 반면 주가는 반대 방향으로 움직이고 있으며, 3분기 실적이 이 격차가 투자자들에게 유리하게 좁혀질지, 아니면 더 우려스러운 수준으로 벌어질지를 결정할 것이다. 대만반도체제조(NYSE:TSM | TSM 가격 예측)는 445.16달러에 거래되고 있다. 9월 매출은 전년 동기 대비 54.6% 증가했으며, 같은 기간 동안 주가는 AI 지출에 대한 우려로 인해 하락했다. 이로 인해 3분기 실적 발표 직전 기업 실적과 주가 사이에 격차가 발생했다. 대만반도체는 세계 최대의 전문 파운드리 기업이다. 이 회사는 애플(NASDAQ:AAPL), 엔비디아(NASDAQ:NVDA), AMD(NASDAQ:AMD), 퀄컴(NASDAQ:QCOM) 등에 칩을 제조하며 자체 브랜드 칩은 판매하지 않는다. 고성능 컴퓨팅 부문은 2분기 매출의 66%를 차지했다. 주가는 올해 초부터 47.62% 상승했지만, AI 지출에 대한 우려와 중국 경쟁 심화로 칩 관련주들이 급락하면서 지난 주에는 7.7% 하락했다. AI 수요가 매출 성장을 40% 이상으로 견인 올해 첫 9개월간 매출은 1,221억 2천만 달러로 전년 동기 대비 41.1% 증가했다. 경영진은 이제 연초 30% 근처였던 목표에서 상향 조정된 연평균 성장률 40% 이상을 가이드라인으로 제시하고 있다. 2분기 순이익주당이익(EPS)은 컨센서스 추정치인 3.89달러를 상회하는 4.31달러를 기록했다. 매출총이익률은 67.7%를 기록했으며, 순이익은 77.4% 증가했다. 주가는 전년대비 33배인 과거 수익 대비 21배의 전향적 주가수익비율(P/E)로 거래되고 있으며, PEG 비율은 0.858이다. 경영진은 수요가 "아마도 2029년, 2030년까지 강력하게 지속될 것"이라고 예상한다. A14 공정 시범 생산은 2027년에 시작될 예정이다. 마진 희석과 막대한 자본 지출이 상승 여력을 제한할 수 있음 2나노미터 공정 양산 초기 단계는 하반기 매출총이익률을 약 3~4%p 하락시킬 것이며, 3분기 마진 가이드라인은 65%~67%로 설정되어 있다. 해외 파운드리 공장들의 추가 가동은 더 많은 마진 희석을 초래하며, 경영진은 이것이 후기 단계에서 3%~4%까지 증가할 수 있다고 밝혔다. 2026년 자본 지출 예산은 600억~640억 달러로 상향 조정되었으며, 회사는 애리조나 주에 추가로 1,000억 달러를 투자하기로 약속했다. 9월 매출은 8월 대비 0.6% 감소했다. 경영진은 또한 수요가 중간에 "일시적 하락"을 보일지 여부에 대해 불확실하다고 인정했다. 여기에 고객 집중도, 중국 경쟁, 대만의 지정학적 리스크가 더해졌다. 3분기 실적이 2나노미터 공정 양산 초기 단계에서 마진이 살아남을지 보여줄 것 주가는 여전히 391.77달러인 200일 이동평균선 위에 거래되고 있다. 컨센서스는 가이드라인 매출 446억~458억 달러 기준 3분기 EPS를 4.46달러로 예상한다. 매출총이익률이 66%의 중간값 근처에서 형성되고 4분기 가이드라인이 견고하게 유지된다면 상승 여력에 대한 근거가 더 강해질 것이다. 반면 마진 미달이나 더 완만한 가이드라인은 반대 방향을 시사할 것이다. 1년간 시장 수익률을 상회한 후 분석가들은 24.7%의 상승 여력을 전망 평균 분석가 목표가인 555.01달러는 현재 445.16달러 대비 24.7%의 상승 여력을 의미한다. 목표가는 하나의 데이터 포인트일 뿐이며 보장이 되는 것은 아니다. 해당 주를 커버하는 21명의 분석가 중: - 강력 매수: 6명 - 매수: 14명 - 보유: 1명 - 매도: 0명 지난 1년간 대만반도체는 48.49% 상승한 반면, S&P 500은 17.35% 상승했다. 올해 초부터 주가는 지수(14.1%) 대비 47.62% 상승했다. 지난 주는 그 반대였다. 주가는 7.7% 하락한 반면 S&P 500은 0.13%만 하락했다. 현재 주가는 52주 최고가인 487.47달러 아래에 위치해 있다. 3분기 실적 발표 전 주가 하락 속 매출 가속화 445.16달러에서 대만반도체는 52주 최고가인 487.47달러 아래에서 거래되고 있다. 매출이 가속화되고 있는 가운데 주가는 정반대 방향으로 움직이고 있다. 9월의 54.6% 성장은 3분기 가이던스의 연중 비교 기준 37% 중간치보다 훨씬 앞섰다. 이는 상단 라인에서 또 다른 분기의 상승 여지가 있음을 시사한다. 주가가 더 빠르게 상승할 수 있는 가장 빠른 경로는 향후 발표될 실적에서 매출이 컨센서스를 상회하고, 4분기 가이던스가 연간 성장률 40% 이상을 유지하는 것이다. 파운드리 기업들 자체를 넘어, 광범위한 AI 확장은 헤드라인을 장식하는 일이 드문 전력, 냉각, 네트워킹 공급업체들에 의해 추진되고 있다(여기서 다운로드할 수 있는 보고서에서 이 중 7개사를 다룬 바 있다). 이 주식은 향후 12개월 예상 이익의 약 21배에 거래되고 있다. 이 논리를 무너뜨릴 수 있는 주요 요인은 매출총이익률이 가이던스 범위를 하회하는 것이다. 또한 초거대 클라우드 기업의 자본지출 계획이 급격히 축소되는 것도 이 논리를 무너뜨릴 수 있다. 분기별로 이 두 가지 지표를 주시해야 한다. 최근 하락세는 자사의 성장 목표를 계속 상향 조정하는 기업의 주가를 끌어내렸다. 문의나 정정이 있을 경우 [email protected]로 연락 바란다.
📄 원문 (English)
Taiwan Semiconductor’s Top Line Growth is Starting to Raise Eyebrows Taiwan Semiconductor keeps raising its own growth targets while its share price moves in the opposite direction, and third-quarter results will determine whether that gap closes in investors' favor or widens into something more troubling. Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing (NYSE:TSM | TSM Price Prediction) trades at $445.16. September revenue rose 54.6% year over year, and in the same stretch the stock pulled back on AI spending fears. That leaves a gap between the business and the share price just before third-quarter results. Taiwan Semiconductor is the world’s largest dedicated foundry. It makes chips for Apple (NASDAQ:AAPL), NVIDIA (NASDAQ:NVDA), AMD (NASDAQ:AMD) and Qualcomm (NASDAQ:QCOM) and sells no branded chips of its own. High-performance computing made up 66% of second-quarter revenue. The stock is up 47.62% year to date, but it fell 7.7% in the past week as chip stocks tumbled on AI spending fears and rising Chinese competition. AI Demand Is Pushing Revenue Growth Past 40% Revenue for the first nine months of the year reached $122.12 billion, up 41.1%. Management now guides full-year growth to slightly above 40%, up from close to 30% at the start of the year. Second-quarter EPS came in at $4.31, ahead of the $3.89 consensus. Gross margin hit 67.7%, and net income rose 77.4%. The stock trades at about 21x forward earnings, compared with 33x trailing, and its PEG ratio is 0.858. Management expects strong demand “all the way to probably 2029, 2030”. A14 pilot production is set to begin in 2027. Margin Dilution and Heavy Capex Could Cap Upside The 2nm ramp will cut gross margin by about 3 to 4 percentage points in the second half, and third-quarter margin guidance stands at 65% to 67%. Overseas fabs add more dilution, which management says could increase to 3% to 4% in later stages. The 2026 capital budget has been raised to $60 billion to $64 billion, and the company has committed another $100 billion to Arizona. September revenue slipped 0.6% from August. Management also admitted it is unsure whether demand will see “a dip” along the way. On top of that come customer concentration, Chinese competition and Taiwan geopolitical risk. Q3 Results Will Show Whether Margins Survive the 2nm Ramp The stock still trades above its 200-day moving average of $391.77. Consensus calls for third-quarter EPS of $4.46 on guided revenue of $44.6 billion to $45.8 billion. If gross margin lands near the 66% midpoint and fourth-quarter guidance holds firm, the case for upside gets stronger. A margin miss or a softer guide would point the other way. Analysts See 24.7% Upside After a Year of Beating the Market The average analyst target of $555.01 means 24.7% upside from $445.16. Targets are one data point and come with no guarantee. Of the 21 analysts covering the stock: - Strong Buy: 6 - Buy: 14 - Hold: 1 - Sell: 0 Over the past year Taiwan Semiconductor gained 48.49%, while the S&P 500 rose 17.35%. Year to date the stock is up 47.62% against 14.1% for the index. The past week went the other way: the stock fell 7.7% while the S&P 500 slipped just 0.13%. Shares now sit below their 52-week high of $487.47. Revenue Accelerates as the Stock Pulls Back Before Q3 Results At $445.16, Taiwan Semiconductor trades below its 52-week high of $487.47. Revenue is accelerating, and the stock is moving the opposite way. September’s 54.6% growth ran well ahead of the 37% year-over-year midpoint in third-quarter guidance. That points to another quarter of upside on the top line. The fastest path higher is the coming report: a revenue beat plus fourth-quarter guidance that keeps full-year growth above 40%. Beyond the foundries themselves, the broader AI expansion runs on power, cooling, and networking suppliers that rarely get the headlines (we covered seven of them in a report you can download here). The stock trades at about 21x forward earnings. The main thing that would break this thesis is gross margin falling below the guided range. A sharp cut in hyperscaler capex plans would also break it. Track both each quarter. The recent decline has brought down the share price of a company that keeps raising its own growth targets. Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
▶ 칩 라이브 24 홈으로 — chiplive24.com

다른 반도체 뉴스

SK Hynix Sinks 5% as China’s CXMT Aims at Server Memory; Western Digital Drops 4%, Micron Falls 3% · Yahoo FinanceSimulations Pinpoint Leakage Pathway In GAAFETs (Sandia, Luxembourg) · SemiEngineeringZesty Launches Autonomous GPU Resource Management for NVIDIA CUDA-Native GPU Fractioning to Run More Workloads on Every GPU While Protecting Performance · VMblogWhat Could Microsoft (MSFT) Gain From Its Maia 300 AI Chip Rollout? · Yahoo Finance3 Reasons to Buy Intel Stock Before 2027 · Yahoo FinanceTSMC Earnings Will Surge but Terafab and Texas Talks Are in Focus · Yahoo FinanceBroadcom is The Steady Hand The Market Keeps Discounting · Yahoo FinanceMichael Burry Says Stocks Could Peak Within 9 Months — and He’s Betting Against the Nasdaq and Chip Stocks · Yahoo Finance